Read it and weep

Hey all,

I know in the Philippines it’s Holy Week and all,

And most people don’t fuckin’ go around social media-ing to respect

The culture and the silence.

Well for me

I did have silence and peace

I originally planned to stay in my condo for two days eating fast food

since I can’t fast

And all that shit cray

Oh and did I say I was disappointed in a crush professor of mine in college.

I looked up to him and all and he can’t even freakin’ accept a humble slice of life like accepting a friend request.

Sorry y’all

It really hurts

I think as woman’s month ends

It’s quite foolish to think that chivalry is not dead

I’m so tired

I just listened to my manager telling me to go home and all

But I got home and shit cray

I saw rats, cleaned a dirty bathroom and hell, even my clothes were so smelly I wondered if I ever came off

From a wealthy family

After all.

Here is my wish list when I turn 26

(a poem)

Freed

Hustlin since day 001
Reject

Friend request,
Trust

When people are just-

?

No more mingling
Boys

Raise the roof

Buh bye.
Im not ever going home. Take care of your self chip. Ollies always there

cbc36e0c26f8f5ed05bf77b772970133

Advertisements

Aqua Is Lyfer.

Hello world,

I am sorry for showing y’all photos of my face every time I post here. Hahaha. It’s just that these days I need that oomph or strength to get on with what is happening like it’s starting to get cold or something like my world is living dead on rooted plants when the seeds I’ve sown were nothing but carved ends

IMG_20180325_112730

So anyway I am turning a year older in exactly a month! Happy birthday to me! Felt like all this sales job has given me confidence, wit and staying classy. I realised there are people we think we like but don’t really like us.

Also realised Facebook is complete bullshit.

And how living in the real world preached me to be brave, to have a stance and to stand amongst kindred souls instead of harmful gossipy self-preachy anarchists

So anyway cheers to my last seven days at work

I am so glad I met such beautiful souls like the managers

Haha

I am glad despite all the pain I carried with this one guy, I realised he is not someone I should interfere with

After all this is my one and only life

It’s more of your loss

Leaving me after I said sorry FIRST

Regarding the universe I hope they protect me everyday

There were many, many, many close chances I could have been able to close a sale

But Lord God in heaven

If this job is not for me

I will respectfully quit with dignity

Oh and regarding Facebook

I unblocked all the people I blocked before

Safer to set them free

Go Sherry win the fight

IMG_20180325_112740

 

Let it happen

yung-unang-una-kang-natapos-sa-exam-kasi-hindi-mo-6969872.png

Lates im currently worried

 

about my status at work

 

Like awks

 

Tatagal ba ko sa trabaho

 

Or bye bye na sa march??

 

I so wanna earn money

and live and learn :

Bisaya

German

Travel and surf

 

Maybe download Tinder jwk

So maybe life aint what we planned out ya know

But there will be people out there to plant seeds

 

Of hope

 

And inspire us to become who we are meant to be,

 

So always learn.

Despite the pain

Choose your people.

Never give up on life

 

Past is past

 

Everything and the rest

 

just goes round.

Say my name.

 

So latelyimages (2).jpeg

Ive been always alone

Not partying, or anything but

Working my way

Up the industry of sales

 

Im wishing for some boom drop

 

out there

 

You know like keep the cash

 

flowing

 

Keep your days

 

Golden

 

Move move move move

 

Dont look back !!!

 

Find the power

 

seek the magic

 

Your adventure is your life,

 

Find a great partner

 

Talk to God

 

Leave people where you found them

 

Love, love and love.