New

Whatever happened to chivalry, to people who are actually, decent and kind

To people who actually, look good and make u feel good,

To people who actually, respect that you are straight af

That you dont apparently like lgbt peers but respect them.

To people who dont have a fam

But get over life like its their last laugh

Ya know

Where are those people

Huh

Advertisements

IDFC.

Hey loves.

I know most of you have lives, lives meaning you got friends, a family more or less, a good home, a stable income, or a committed partner.

Times have been changing and lately, I just laugh off my depression and anxiety since the world is too cruel to be true.

But other times, I gain inspiration from other people I observe from he streets, people who are homeless, clothes and all, no food to eat.

Those who just lay in the streets, while watching expensive luxurious black friday hauls on Youtube and being hella scared off my future.

Me ready to die anytime soon, 26 and partyless friendless alone and living broke as hell.

Me.

Yup.

I just wanna have decent friends who share my emotional fields, battles, common ground.

Those who are willing to fight for me as I am for them.

Those who prioritize the time we spent.

People who are, authentic.

Well, to normalize, extraordinary but normal, people.

I may not know how to be one, as my heart turned cold last June 2018 when my work with Ayala Land disappeared.

I decided to blew things off by deciding for myself and by myself, with a blessing from my entrepreneur uncle, none so from my so called biological rents.

As I write this worrying about everything, I pray I can have the heart to start all over again.

To the people reading this, bless you more and have a great last days of November.

Love you all.

Xx sherr

Page

images.jpeg-33

Ey guys and girls

Thank you

For not leaving me

I appreciate

All the likes

Follows

Comments

For 116 🔥

Love ya all

*

In five months

I will be turning 27

I lost everything

My friends

I left em

My family

They are so arbitrary

No comment

Very money minded

Me

I am super psyched for 2019

Am bit worried about finances

But I always have full of hope

Thanks to you guys

Aww

Facebook is boo yah

Messenger too

But um

WordPress is the best

Thanks,

Yours truly since 2015

Ps hope to make my own youtube channel

Este

That vietnamese korean looking, chinese looking Asian stroller

Haha peace 🏜

@thehelenachan

Idol ko 🏖

 

Paasa.

screenshot_20181120-212046.jpg

So currently

Walang ganap sa buhay ko,

Bumili lang ako tagal na nang mirror na buy one take one sa shopwise.

It costs around 853 ish

Pero like nobody like would help me place it at the wall,

Our caretaker at the condo sucks

But ey its okay

I remember the time nakadampot ako nang 60 php …note tig bebente na tatlo

Sa labas nang condo namin

Truly,

The world goes round.

Tutuo ang karma.

Wag mag hinay hinay or mahinaan nang loob.

As they say,

Laban at umahon

Here is me to my new job at Grepa

Hope to earn commision work

Hope to get back to ortigas

Hope to forget meine enemies

Hope to live a fun life

Cheers xx Sher

joy

Screenshot_20181118-041148

why it pays to be kind humble and smart 

nowadays ive been on the hunt for genuine happiness. facebook has been such a joy giver all the pages or blogs per se i follow post some ridiculous on point (pardon the jargon) shit that totally meshes well or like, um relates well in my life, speaking of, I keep ordering mcdonalds delivery food, note the double iced coffee for my caffeine boost and extra virgin vanilla jk lawl ive been dealing heavy stuff lately. I mean my blog means the world to me as it is my baby. It really makes me happy someone, you probably don’t know, but a simple like can make my day bloom.

It has been 35 days since I resigned. I have gone through emotional whirlwinds I cannot myself comprehend. Done shit as an agent I couldn’t fuckin compromise as it goes against my logic and identity… Things such as

1 begging clients in chinese, translating chinese, helping my teammates …former,speak in chinese hilariously

2 chasing richies

3 giving my card and having small talk la la

4 enjoying the fuck out of my job

… i feel like my life died a bit when i left sales

Good thing, Ms J …lets just call her that, came to my rescue last September 4 like omg I was getting bully vibes from my teammates but nonetheless, Karma is there to teach us humility and patience,

So I met this lady who gave me her card.

I got deep, deep salute to her as she is the Girl Boss I always always will follow and admire …hello Dior, my first official girl boss.

Also Ms Mary Chinjen, shout out to you,

I hope you both will make my journey worthwhile and teach me lessons worth more than a golden minefield.

To my Taiwan experience, goodbye. Also, Alveo. Good bye.

Love you all.

xx Sher 2018

pls dont be scared

keep the faith

the rest will follow