joy

Screenshot_20181118-041148

why it pays to be kind humble and smart 

nowadays ive been on the hunt for genuine happiness. facebook has been such a joy giver all the pages or blogs per se i follow post some ridiculous on point (pardon the jargon) shit that totally meshes well or like, um relates well in my life, speaking of, I keep ordering mcdonalds delivery food, note the double iced coffee for my caffeine boost and extra virgin vanilla jk lawl ive been dealing heavy stuff lately. I mean my blog means the world to me as it is my baby. It really makes me happy someone, you probably don’t know, but a simple like can make my day bloom.

It has been 35 days since I resigned. I have gone through emotional whirlwinds I cannot myself comprehend. Done shit as an agent I couldn’t fuckin compromise as it goes against my logic and identity… Things such as

1 begging clients in chinese, translating chinese, helping my teammates …former,speak in chinese hilariously

2 chasing richies

3 giving my card and having small talk la la

4 enjoying the fuck out of my job

… i feel like my life died a bit when i left sales

Good thing, Ms J …lets just call her that, came to my rescue last September 4 like omg I was getting bully vibes from my teammates but nonetheless, Karma is there to teach us humility and patience,

So I met this lady who gave me her card.

I got deep, deep salute to her as she is the Girl Boss I always always will follow and admire …hello Dior, my first official girl boss.

Also Ms Mary Chinjen, shout out to you,

I hope you both will make my journey worthwhile and teach me lessons worth more than a golden minefield.

To my Taiwan experience, goodbye. Also, Alveo. Good bye.

Love you all.

xx Sher 2018

pls dont be scared

keep the faith

the rest will follow

Advertisements

empress

20181114_171440

so i totally like today

whilst it still

is 11:54,i miss LA and the good vibes around there .

yeah nobody cares

im unemployed

i often try

but when do i stop

my patience eventually runs

out

neither does my career shift

it has been hard

i pretend it is all happy

post nice shit on fb

live my legacy as an eagle

but wounds hurt

and my heart dies day by day

emo much but ey

so much people hurt me

should i still

expect

or run away

…cheers from my enemies

future

Screenshot_20181109-225539.jpg

i never quite like them romantic stories where people say sappy shit and make googly eyes with one another.

i lost five …and still counting, motherfucking years in,my life

all started 2014.

this will be my first christmas,alone

no family yeps yeps

no more shit tours…

finally

gonna change.

thanks you

past.

im f*cking

fine.

i love y’all

clean freak.

Screenshot_20181102-053631

hello loves. it felt good to be 26. turning 27 in april next year but the hype continues on proving myself to the world . its quite disappointing im no performer in the realm of arts, a designer by profession, a business owner or something that i dream of.. all i did was graduate admu by 21 and work

you know that feeling when you get older you get some bee jees or like hair raising feel that you are actually alive

and nobody can bring you down

because you only get one life

so might as well be the best version of your self

forgive

grow

learn from your mistakes,

truly appreciate people

most esp God

the Maker of all good things

Someone you can come to

Someone whom gave you enough battles to prove to the world you are not a weakling

So if you get depressed some days

Or if you are living alone like me

Get out and talk to people

I may be out of sales

But my heart for humanity

is not ever cold

thank you everyone

xx sher

words

gettyimages-980549888

baby it’s cold outside

today i woke up 4pm and got a call from my mum and we were civil and i was hype up with anxiety since i don’t get any subsidy or allowance esp starting a new job gives me the jitters

but the best part of my day was that i bought the most heavenly mango shake in the whole universe

i swear by it as i wore my giant gap brand hoodie cozied up in the cold,

i seen the profile photo of my used to be crush and still in love with him now

but um

he doesn’t

really care

through thick and thin

the stillness

we hope

we yearn.

i hope for peace

silence, sanctuary

being enough

because to other people

we are never enough

create.

Standard times , call for big things

20181025_220054

life is perfect

especially to those who know how to wait and run at the same time.

today was amazing! i just revamped my blog again for some grunge vibes since im really emo in persona

and its halloween yay folks!

today i fit a beige whitish chunky heels that cost 450 php and like the lady was telling in the air how it looked pretty on me but like i cant really wear it so it just looked purdy

i realize since 2017 or 2016 when i knew about my savings leftover in the bank, basically debut money as charity from my always ever money loving rents…

i kept buying stuff i dont need.

talagang hoarder ako ng abubut at mga kyuti na bagay

tapos di naman nagagamit

hay

i am still learning

esp how broke i am slash broken inside

thanks to the people who like my content

hearing me out yo

haha

its been a wild ride

i miss you, sales

sana ok lang ako maging magisa sa pasko

ello grinchella

hahah im changing na sobra

tenks

good luck to me bukas

muehehe

oks lang walang may pake alam nang ig ko

problema ko

istorya ko

mga reasons ko kung bakit nagresign ako

ok lang

sapat na tong blog

kalimutan mo na yan

hahaha